Octopus Jerky Dog Chews - 100g
Octopus Jerky Dog Chews - 100g
Octopus Jerky Dog Chews - 100g

Octopus Jerky Dog Chews - 100g

Regular price $16.80 Sale

  Buy direct from Australian manufacturer in bulk and save...

Packed in a plastic resealable pouch

Octopus Jerky is a great healthy high protein and amino acid chew for dogs 

The fish dog treats are very low in fat, and a good source of Calcium, Potassium, Phosphous, Selenium. Also Vitamin A,B, C and Iron especially Vitamin B12.

Octopus dog treats are organic, low fat and a perfect source of essential amino acids, making them one of the healthiest choices for your dog.

They are the perfect non-fattening, longer lasting natural dog treat. Slightly softer than your usual chews but very chewy in consistency.

Comes in large dried pieces but easy to cut to smaller sizes with scissors to suit your dog.

  • 100% Octopus Heads
  • Essential Amino Acids
  • Good source Vitamin B12
  • No preservatives or additives
  • Low in fat 
  • Good source Calcium

Source: The Octopus are sourced in Australia from:

Scientific name: 

Octopus aegina (Baby Octopus)
Octopus tetricus (Sydney Octopus)
Octopus australia (Southern Octopus)
Octopus maorum (Maori Octopus)
Octopus pallidus (Pale Octopus)
Octopus graptus (Scribbled Night Octopus)

Other names:
Hammer octopus, brown octopus (Southern); pink octopus, white octopus (Pale)

The Octopus used in this product is a by-product of the various species caught under the Australian quota regulations by licensed fisheries.

Reference to the Environmental Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999.