Hoki Fish Jerky Dog Chews BULK - 2.5 kg
Hoki Fish Jerky Dog Chews BULK - 2.5 kg
Hoki Fish Jerky Dog Chews BULK - 2.5 kg

Hoki Fish Jerky Dog Chews BULK - 2.5 kg

Regular price $130.00 Sale

  Buy direct from Australian manufacturer in bulk and save...

Packed in a plastic resealable pouch

Hoki Fish Jerky is a great healthy chew for dogs of all sizes and ages

Hoki (blue grenadier) is a great meat protein source with high quantities of healthy Omega 3.   

They are the perfect non-fattening, longer lasting natural dog treat. 

  • 100% Hoki (blue grenadier)
  • Good source Omega 3
  • No preservatives or additives
  • Low in fat 
  • High in Protein

Source: Hoki (blue grenadier) are sourced in Australia from:

Scientific name: Macruronus novaezelandiae

Other names: blue grenadier, blue hake, whiptail

The Hoki (blue grenadier) used in this product is a by-product of the various species of Hoki (blue grenadier) caught under the Australian quota regulations by licensed fisheries.

Reference to the Environmental Protection and Biodiversity Conservation Act 1999.